St. Teresa’s School, Gwalior
Affiliated to CBSE No. 1030302

Teaching Staff



Name                : Abha Pandey

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Economics, Social Science


Name                : Abhishek Kumar Dubey

Qualification    : Msc, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Physics, Chemistry


Name                : Abhishek Ekka

Qualification    : B.A.

Designation     : Staff

Name                : Ajita Mathew

Qualification    : B.Sc, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Chemistry, Biology

Name                : Amita Bhargava

Qualification    : B.A, B. Ed, NTT

Designation     : Teaching staff

Name                : Anita Dixit

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : English


Name                : Anjali Talreja

Qualification    : B.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : English, Social Science


Name                : Anju Watwani

Qualification    : M.Sc

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Computer

Name                : Anupama Agnihotri

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : English

Name                : Anuradha Yadav

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Hindi

Name                : Archana Dubey

Qualification    : B.Sc, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff


Name                : Archana Gangil

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : English


Name                : Archana Soneja

Qualification    : M.A, Art &Craft Dip.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Art & Craft


Name                : Ashwani Jain

Qualification    : B.E

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Computer


Name                : Bharti Navlani

Qualification    : B. Com, B. Ed.

Designation     : Teaching  staff

Subjects           : Maths, English


Name                : Deepti Sharma

Qualification    : B.Sc

Designation     : Teaching  staff


Name                : Devshree Mishra

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Hindi, Social Science


Name                : Gunjan Shrivastave

Qualification    : M. Sc, Ph. D

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Science


Name                : Iris Fernandis

Qualification    : B.Com, D.El. Ed., NTT

Designation     : Teaching staff


Name                : Jagdish Katra

Qualification    : B.Com, M.P.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Physical Education


Name                : James Toppo

Qualification    : B. LIB. Sc

Designation     : Librarian


Name                : John C G

Qualification    : B.Ph., Web Designer

Designation     : Clerk


Name                : Jyothis Thomas

Qualification    : BA, B. Ed

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Social Science                  


Name                : Jyoti Ingle

Qualification    : M.Sc, B.Ed

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Science

 

Name                : Kanak Goyal

Qualification    : B.Com, DCA

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Computer


Name                : Kanchan Rajoriya

Qualification    : MCA

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Computer Science

Name                : Kiran Yadav

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Hindi

Name                : Madhavi  Joshi

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Hindi


Name                : Madhuri Karmakar

Qualification    : M.A

Designation     : Teaching staff


Name                : Madhuri Ringe

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Social Science


Name                : Mamta Bansal

Qualification    : N.D.F.A

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Art & Craft


Name                : Manisha Poochhwale

Qualification    : M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Maths

Name                : Manju Khandelwal

Qualification    : M.Com, NTT

Designation     : Teaching staff


Name                : Mary Shaly K V

Qualification    : NTTC, TTC

Designation     : Receptionist

Name                : Menka Walter

Qualification    : N.T.T

Designation     : Library Asst.

Name                : Namita Ghanekar

Qualification    : B.Sc, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Maths

Name                : Narendra Kushwah

Qualification    : Higher Secondary

Designation     : Lab Assistant


Name                : Nasim Ahmed Khan

Qualification    : M. Sc., B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Physics


Name                : Naveen Parihar

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : English


Name                : Nayana Jain

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : English, Science


Name                : Neena Singhal

Qualification    : M.Com, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Accountancy, Business Std.


Name                : Neeta Saxena

Qualification    : M.Sc, B.Ed

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Biology

Name                : Neeti Mahendra

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : English, Maths

Name                : Neetu Jaseja

Qualification    : M.B.A, B. Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Social Std., Business Std.

Name                : Neha Dixit

Qualification    : B. Sc.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Computer


Name                : Neha Sikarwar

Qualification    : M.Sc. B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Chemistry

Name                : Neha Velankar

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : English, Science


Name                : Nikita Gangwar

Qualification    : M.P.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Physical Education, Sports

Name                : Palak Motwani

Qualification    : B.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Social Science

Name                : Pankaj Singh Parmar

Qualification    : M.P.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Physical Education, Sports

Name                : Pankaj Tiwari

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Sanskrit, Hindi


Name                : Paskin Fredrick

Qualification    : NTTC

Designation     : Teaching staff

Name                : Praphulla Ekka

Qualification    : B.A, D.El. Ed., NTTC

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Maths


Name                : Preeti Poddar

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Hindi, Music

Name                : Priti Saxena

Qualification    : M.Sc, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Chemistry, Physics


Name                : Preeti Tiwari

Qualification    : M.Sc, B.Ed.,

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Maths

Name                : Rebecca John

Qualification    : High School

Designation     : Staff


Name                : Ragini Rajawat

Qualification    : M.A, M.Com, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Maths, English

Name                : Rajani Tomar

Qualification    : M.A, B.Sc., B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : English, Social Science


Name                : Ramhet Kushwah

Qualification    : Higher Secondary

Designation     : Peon

Name                : Renu Sharma

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : English

Name                : Ritu Saxena

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Maths

Name                : Sabeena Fredrick

Qualification    : B.A, NTT

Designation     : Teaching staff

Name                : Samta Jain

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Social Science, Maths

Name                : Sangram Singh

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed. Dip. Civil Engg.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : English, Social Science

Name                : Sanju Sikarwar

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Name                : Sarika Musalgaonkar

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed.

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Sanskrit, Hindi                  

 Name                : Shilpa Rathore

Qualification    : M.Com. B.Ed

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : English                  

 Name                : Shreya Mandavgane

Qualification    : M.A, NTT

Designation     : Teaching staff

 


 Name                : Shubha Shukla

Qualification    : M.A, B.Ed

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Social Science                  

 Name                : Suman Dudani

Qualification    : MCA

Designation     : Clerk

 Name                : Uma Panna

Qualification    : B.A, NTT

Designation     : Lab Assistant

 Name                : Usha Singh

Qualification    : B.A. NTT

Designation     : Teaching staff

Name                : Vaishali Pathak

Qualification    : B.A,  NTT

Designation     : Teaching staff

Name                : Vineeta Arora

Qualification    : B. Sc, B.Ed

Designation     : Teaching staff

Subjects           : Maths, Science

Name                : Vinita Wilson

Qualification    : B.A, N.T.T

Designation     : Office staff